Ranch Resources

Support SPR

SPR Products

Natural Beef

Grass-Fed Beef

Check out our products and their benefits…

U-Pick Apples

U-Pick Apples

16 distinct varieties…

Facebook

To provide Cal Poly students, faculty, staff and the public with a unique interdisciplinary environment in which to foster the Learn by Doing philosophy by providing educational experiences on a working ranch, supporting diversified agriculture and forest resources while maintaining the integrity of ranch operations.

  —Our Mission

Flora of Scotts Creek Watershed

Flower2 Growth Form1 Growth Form2 Flower Spike Flower Flowers New&Old

Epipactis helleborine - Broadleaf Helleborine

Images: View Larger Images

Family Name: Orchidaceae

Common Names: Broadleaf Helleborine,

Origin: Not Native to California

Life Form and Duration: Perennial Herb