Ranch Resources

Support SPR

SPR Products

Natural Beef

Grass-Fed Beef

Check out what's available…

 

U-Pick Apples

U-Pick Apples

16 distinct varieties…

To provide Cal Poly students, faculty, staff and the public with a unique interdisciplinary environment in which to foster the Learn by Doing philosophy by providing educational experiences on a working ranch, supporting diversified agriculture and forest resources while maintaining the integrity of ranch operations.

  —Our Mission

Click for Davenport, California Forecast

Flora of Scotts Creek Watershed

Growth Form

Oxalis albicans ssp. pilosa - Hairy Wood-sorrel

Images: (No Additional Images)

Family Name: Oxalidaceae

Common Names: Hairy Wood-sorrel, Radishroot Woodsorrel

Origin: Native to California

Life Form and Duration: Perennial Herb