Ranch Resources

Support SPR

SPR Products

Natural Beef

Grass-Fed Beef

Check out our products and their benefits…

U-Pick Apples

U-Pick Apples

16 distinct varieties…

Facebook

To provide Cal Poly students, faculty, staff and the public with a unique interdisciplinary environment in which to foster the Learn by Doing philosophy by providing educational experiences on a working ranch, supporting diversified agriculture and forest resources while maintaining the integrity of ranch operations.

  —Our Mission

Flora of Scotts Creek Watershed

Growth Form

Pellaea andromedifolia - Coffee Fern

Images: (No Additional Images)

Family Name: Pteridaceae

Common Names: Coffee Fern, Coffee Cliffbrake

Origin: Native to California

Life Form and Duration: Perennial Fern